Your Privacy  

At Dare to Love Ceremonies, I am committed to protecting your privacy as a customer and an online visitor to my website. I respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. By pressing submit on any contact forms on this website, you agree to the terms set out below.

 

 

 

 

INFORMATION COLLECTed FROM YOU

 

Your personal information is only collected when you submit an enquiry regarding an available wedding date and corresponding services. The enquiry requires your name, phone number and email address. All other information shared is at your own willingness to do so. 

 

HOW YOUR INFORMATION IS USED

 

Personally Identifiable Information: The information collected is to deliver services to you, including but not limited to: communicating with you, notifying you of updates and progression of service, sharing useful content, measuring customer satisfaction, and providing you with a personalised experience.

 

Marketing communications are only sent to you if you have requested or subscribed to them. 

 

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

 

I will maintain reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in my possession or control. All information received from you is stored and protected in accordance with the Marriage Act 1961, Guidelines on the Marriage Act 1961, and the Celebrant's Code of Conduct as outlined by the Attorney-General's Department. 

 

I, Jorgia Brown retain your personal information for as long as needed to provide services to you and as otherwise necessary to comply with the obligations of our agreed upon services.

 

In the event there is a breach of our security and your Personal Data is compromised, we will promptly notify you in compliance with the applicable law.

 

COOKIES AND PIXELS

 

A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any Personal Data (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number).

 

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. This may, however, prevent you from taking full advantage of our website.

 

SHARING YOUR INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES

 

I do not share any personal customer information that is collected via the Dare to Love Ceremonies website with third parties. 

 

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

 

From time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.
Your Personal Data would only be disclosed in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
 

This website may contain links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website.
 

CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY

This policy is subject to change to meet online privacy requirements and therefore may be modified at any time, at the sole discretion of Dare to Love Ceremonies. All modifications will be effective immediately upon posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

CONTACT US

 

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your Personal Data, please contact me via hello@daretoloveceremonies.com. 

 ©  2019 by Dare to Love Ceremonies